Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8318,595
TiranaAlbania 10,3606,438
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0565,006
TebessaAlgeria 9,1535,688
TimimounAlgeria 8,1485,063
TindoufAlgeria 7,4564,633
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8415,494
TrelewArgentina 2,3621,468
TucumanArgentina 1,534953
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9119,266
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9129,267
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7349,777
TibooburraAustralia 13,7138,521
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6659,113
TshaneBotswana 7,1274,429
TaguatingaBrazil 1,564972
TarauacaBrazil 2,9801,852
TauaBrazil 2,4471,521
TefeBrazil 2,9861,856
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,253778
TeresinaBrazil 2,4521,524
TiriosBrazil 3,2182,000
TorresBrazil 360224
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7991,739
Tres LagoasBrazil 622387
TriunfoBrazil 2,3751,476
TucuruiBrazil 2,4891,547
TuriacuBrazil 2,7521,710
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1916,954
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1287,536
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1706,320
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1066,901
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1776,324
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3215,171
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3345,179
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3035,159
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6866,019
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1665,075
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5531,587
TaiyuanChina 17,92211,137
TaoyuanChina 19,10711,873
TengchongChina 16,84110,465
TønderDenmark 10,5936,583
TylstrupDenmark 10,8036,713
TystofteDenmark 10,7386,673
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4613,394
TahrirEgypt 10,6256,603
TantaEgypt 10,6586,623
TallinEstonia 11,6557,243
TartuEstonia 11,6967,268
TampereFinland 11,7177,281
TurkuFinland 11,5977,206
ToulonFrance 9,5695,946
ToulouseFrance 9,3445,806
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7806,077
TchibanGabon 6,9684,330
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2737,626
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1046,279
TamaleGhana 6,5964,099
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5416,550
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3286,418
TimehriGuyana 3,7382,323
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0263,744
TelaHonduras 6,1833,842
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0788,748
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0788,748
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9749,926
TabrizIran 12,2607,619
TeheranIran 12,6107,836
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0496,866
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1296,295
TarvisioItaly 10,2776,386
TermoliItaly 10,0736,259
TorinoItaly 9,8206,102
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8276,107
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6315,985
TrevicoItaly 10,0276,231
TrevisoItaly 10,1336,297
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2336,359
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8196,101
TabouIvory Coast 5,6903,536
TadotsuJapan 19,04411,834
TakadaJapan 18,57511,543
TakamatsuJapan 19,02911,825
TakayamaJapan 18,71211,628
TanegashimaJapan 19,49612,115
TatenoJapan 18,56111,534
TateyamaJapan 18,66311,597
TokushimaJapan 19,03511,829
TokyoJapan 18,61411,567
TomakomaiJapan 17,90811,128
TottoriJapan 18,90311,747
ToyamaJapan 18,66211,597
ToyookaJapan 18,87811,731
TsuJapan 18,88011,733
TsurugaJapan 18,81511,692
TsuyamaJapan 18,95411,778
TurgayKazakhstan 13,8358,597
TripoliLebanon 11,2396,984
TobrukLibya 10,1246,291
TripoliLibya 9,3295,797
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3557,056
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0056,217
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4305,860
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2175,727
ThyoloMalawi 8,7425,433
TawauMalaysia 17,25610,723
TessalitMali 7,5184,672
TimbuktuMali 6,9494,318
TombMali 6,9464,317
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4674,019
TacubayaMexico 7,3494,567
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4584,635
TarialanMongolia 16,45810,227
TosontsengelMongolia 16,28010,116
TsetserlegMongolia 16,56110,291
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,99610,561
TangierMorocco 8,2765,143
TarfayaMorocco 7,1814,463
TazaMorocco 8,2645,135
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,59110,310
TaungooMyanmar 16,47010,234
ThandweMyanmar 16,24310,093
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4068,330
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5287,164
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0886,890
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2116,966
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3757,069
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4147,093
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1486,927
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3047,024
TahouaNiger 7,4964,658
TillaberyNiger 7,1264,428
TaejonNorth Korea 18,84211,709
TromsoNorway 11,9447,422
TrondheimNorway 11,2526,992
ThumraitOman 12,2057,584
TacnaPeru 2,2871,421
TarapotoPeru 3,5612,213
TrujilloPeru 3,6862,291
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,27411,356
TorunPoland 10,9856,826
TimisoaraRomania 10,7226,663
TambovRussia 12,3627,682
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8718,619
TaraRussia 14,4668,989
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3578,921
TermezRussia 14,0458,728
TernejRussia 17,83711,084
TobolskRussia 14,0808,749
TomskRussia 15,0889,376
Tot’MaRussia 12,6377,853
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,3768,312
TuapseRussia 11,9057,398
TuraRussia 15,2599,482
TurukhanskRussia 14,7199,147
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0726,880
TortosaSpain 9,0705,636
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5069,014
TokerSudan 10,6616,625
TartousSyria 11,2657,000
TaipeiTaiwan 19,13611,891
TaboraTanzania 9,0255,608
TakThailand 16,65210,348
TrangThailand 16,17810,053
TabligboTogo 6,6184,112
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7262,315
TunisTunisia 9,4005,841
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8778,002
TireeUk 10,0326,234
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1256,292
TernopilUkraine 11,2156,969
Treinta Y TresUruguay 907564
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4994,660
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0838,130
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6064,726
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2804,524
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9564,322
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8724,892
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Temple, TxUsa 8,1215,046
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5974,721
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6254,738
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2285,113
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7765,454
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3015,158
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8216,103
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0294,989
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0185,604
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7374,808
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1655,695
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4455,248
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7094,791
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1515,687
TashkentUzbekistan 14,2568,859
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9212,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -