Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5358,411
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7445,434
HuamboAngola 6,9634,327
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0789,370
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1487,549
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1467,548
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5809,060
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5154,670
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4017,706
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9914,965
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0154,981
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8905,524
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3307,041
Hope, BcCanada 10,9686,816
HaikouChina 17,86711,103
HailarChina 17,28610,742
HamiChina 16,21410,076
HetanChina 15,1589,419
HavanaCuba 6,4884,032
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4123,363
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3733,339
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5173,428
HelwanEgypt 10,6416,612
HurguadaEgypt 10,7136,657
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,5226,538
HelsinkiFinland 11,6947,267
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,7197,282
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2475,746
HamburgGermany 10,5596,561
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5586,561
HannoverGermany 10,4606,500
HelgolandGermany 10,4916,519
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2106,345
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4206,475
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3516,432
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4297,723
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7727,937
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,4926,520
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6219,086
HaifaIsrael 11,0966,895
HaboroJapan 17,73711,022
HachijojimaJapan 18,80511,686
HachinoheJapan 18,10111,248
HagiJapan 19,08411,859
HakodateJapan 18,01811,197
HamadaJapan 19,02011,820
HamamatsuJapan 18,81411,691
HikoneJapan 18,84311,709
HimejiJapan 18,95411,778
HiradoJapan 19,20511,934
HirooJapan 17,85311,094
HiroshimaJapan 19,06711,848
HitaJapan 19,21011,937
HitoyoshiJapan 19,33312,014
HunLibya 9,3175,790
HomboriMali 6,9494,318
HomalinMyanmar 16,48210,242
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,50210,254
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2226,974
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1876,951
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0936,893
HororataNew Zealand 11,1766,945
HyderabadPakistan 13,8898,631
HuanucoPeru 3,3122,058
HelPoland 11,0896,891
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,48410,865
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,0698,743
HatangaRussia 14,6369,095
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4948,385
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6942,917
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4517,116
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,6496,618
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9219,272
HaejuSouth Korea 18,62311,572
HyesanSouth Korea 18,30411,374
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3658,927
HalaibSudan 10,7416,675
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3066,404
HudeibaSudan 10,2586,375
HaparandaSweden 11,9467,423
HarnosandSweden 11,5137,154
HamaSyria 11,3487,052
HassakahSyria 11,7407,296
Hua HinThailand 16,51610,263
HakkariTurkey 12,0327,477
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0726,259
HersonUkraine 11,5387,170
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2957,019
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1165,044
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8874,901
Hart, MiUsa 8,6235,358
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9224,923
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4084,603
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4125,849
Hays, KsUsa 8,8605,506
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Helena, MtUsa 10,2116,345
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2085,100
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5134,668
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5924,718
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2895,773
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9874,963
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5144,670
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3455,807
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8004,847
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3915,215
Holly, CoUsa 8,9655,571
Homer, AkUsa 13,1378,163
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0364,993
Horton, KsUsa 8,7135,414
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7924,842
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6015,345
Houma, LaUsa 7,5744,707
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8984,908
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9384,933
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7974,845
Huron, SdUsa 9,2525,750
HanoiVietnam 17,47610,860
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,01710,574
HarareZimbabwe 8,2665,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -