Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5905,338
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8634,886
OranArgentina 1,503934
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4618,986
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0298,718
OstendeBelgium 10,0236,228
ObidosBrazil 2,7581,714
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7484,193
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3635,197
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3615,196
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,6821,667
OdenseDenmark 10,7036,651
OtavaloEcuador 4,2292,628
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4407,730
OuluFinland 11,9567,430
OroomiehIran 12,1427,545
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6365,988
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0413,754
ObihiroJapan 17,80311,063
OfunatoJapan 18,21811,321
OitaJapan 19,21011,937
OkayamaJapan 18,99811,806
OkinoerabuJapan 19,80512,307
OmaezakiJapan 18,79711,681
OmuJapan 17,66310,976
OnahamaJapan 18,44111,460
OsakaJapan 18,93411,765
OshimaJapan 18,71411,629
OtaruJapan 17,87811,109
OwaseJapan 18,95811,781
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8104,853
OujoaMorocco 8,4385,244
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4488,357
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2887,015
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1886,952
OphirNew Zealand 11,1476,927
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3557,056
OtautauNew Zealand 11,1226,912
OcotalNicaragua 5,9373,690
OrlandNorway 11,2386,983
OsloNorway 11,0286,853
OhotskRussia 16,18210,056
OkhotskRussia 16,18210,056
OlekminskRussia 16,12910,023
OlenekRussia 15,1549,417
OmskRussia 14,4518,980
OnegaRussia 12,4967,765
OrenburgRussia 13,2578,238
OymyakonRussia 15,7759,803
OviedoSpain 8,9305,549
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,4027,085
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3936,458
OdessaUkraine 11,4037,086
OvrucUkraine 11,5017,147
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7944,843
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8494,878
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0336,234
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7875,460
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3095,163
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4835,271
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1195,667
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9256,789
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8715,513
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2065,099
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9354,310
Orono, MeUsa 8,1425,060
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7385,430
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2015,096
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0985,032
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4505,251
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2325,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -