Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0094,977
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9165,541
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9215,544
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2335,738
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,252778
AzulArgentina 1,517943
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1708,184
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0968,138
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4538,981
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4798,997
AmberleyAustralia 13,5748,435
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3627,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4897,761
AimoresBrazil 1,158720
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9361,203
AltamiraBrazil 2,5591,590
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2401,392
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 652405
ApodiBrazil 2,6071,620
AracajuBrazil 2,1551,339
AracuaiBrazil 1,301808
AragarcasBrazil 1,162722
AraxaBrazil 784487
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,3811,480
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0036,838
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4967,765
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1395,057
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,0957,516
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3265,795
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3035,781
AbecheChad 8,8315,488
AntofagastaChile 2,1021,306
AricaChile 2,2791,416
AltaiChina 15,6439,721
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2282,627
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2502,641
AraucaColombia 4,3252,688
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5733,463
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4663,397
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4543,389
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5886,580
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7376,672
AswanEgypt 10,4756,509
AsyutEgypt 10,4686,505
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1813,841
AsmaraEritrea 10,6246,602
AssabEritrea 10,8896,766
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3076,405
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6616,004
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4545,875
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0386,859
AccraGhana 6,4043,980
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7756,696
AthensGreece 10,4536,496
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4416,488
AasiaatGreenland 10,5456,553
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2516,370
AputiteqGreenland 10,5396,549
AkureyriIceland 10,5586,561
AgraIndia 14,8679,239
AhmedabadIndia 14,2328,844
AkolaIndia 14,5929,068
AllahabadIndia 15,1919,440
AmritsarIndia 14,6489,102
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,69410,374
AbadanIran 12,1567,554
ArakIran 12,4247,721
AlbengaItaly 9,7726,073
AlgheroItaly 9,5375,926
AmendolaItaly 10,0916,271
AnconaItaly 10,0816,264
ArezzoItaly 9,9636,191
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0473,757
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1063,794
AbashiriJapan 17,65410,970
AburatsuJapan 19,39512,052
AikawaJapan 18,48911,489
AjiroJapan 18,70611,624
AkitaJapan 18,24411,337
AkuneJapan 19,35512,028
AomoriJapan 18,11011,254
AsahikawaJapan 17,76611,040
AsosanJapan 19,25611,966
AmmanJordan 11,1416,923
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8839,248
AinaziLatvia 11,5667,187
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0286,232
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2536,371
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7916,084
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2926,396
AtarMauritania 6,5254,054
AgalegaMauritius 11,0976,896
AcapulcoMexico 7,2004,474
AayanbulagMongolia 16,37610,176
AltaiMongolia 16,27210,112
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,71710,388
AgadirMorocco 7,6004,723
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2036,340
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1446,925
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3187,033
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4527,116
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6057,212
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7023,543
AgadezNiger 7,8684,889
AsuncionParaguay 790491
ArequipaPeru 2,4991,553
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,78411,672
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9064,913
AradRomania 10,7496,679
AjanRussia 16,58110,303
AldanRussia 16,38010,179
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7787,941
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,5449,038
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,07610,611
AnadyrRussia 14,5769,058
ArkhangelskRussia 12,6237,844
ArmavirRussia 12,0917,513
AstrakhanRussia 12,6437,857
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3327,663
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8045,471
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7815,457
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8155,478
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5805,332
Abu HamedSudan 10,2996,400
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0366,236
AqiqSudan 10,6956,646
ArbaatSudan 10,6566,622
AromaSudan 10,3846,453
AtbaraSudan 10,2686,381
Abu KamalSyria 11,6707,252
AleppoSyria 11,4327,104
AranyaprathetThailand 16,81710,451
AtakpameTogo 6,6494,131
AdanaTurkey 11,3127,030
AfyonTurkey 11,0176,846
AnkaraTurkey 11,2576,995
AntalyaTurkey 10,9406,798
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2598,239
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2726,383
AberporthUk 9,7476,057
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7946,086
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5507,177
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6237,222
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5327,788
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5157,777
ArtigasUruguay 812505
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8594,883
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3515,811
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9856,827
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3805,208
Ada, MnUsa 9,4055,845
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3485,187
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4974,659
Akron, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1735,700
Albany, GaUsa 7,4084,604
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0414,997
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9385,554
Albion, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0505,624
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5865,335
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2095,723
Algona, IaUsa 8,9145,539
Alice, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8814,897
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Alma, MiUsa 8,4865,273
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6225,358
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5015,283
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7335,427
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9394,933
Amite, LaUsa 7,6594,759
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0678,120
Anderson, InUsa 8,2505,127
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6394,747
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1085,038
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3485,187
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8627,371
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2554,508
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8374,249
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6594,759
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1195,666
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9456,802
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Athens, GaUsa 7,5564,695
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5834,712
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7294,803
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3869,561
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4354,620
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2386,362
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5295,300
Austin, TxUsa 8,0815,021
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,8628,614
AndizanUzbekistan 14,5069,014
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4862,788
AdenYemen 11,1046,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -