Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7988,574
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0268,716
MilianaAlgeria 8,8235,483
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5024,041
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2125,103
Malarg EArgentina 2,1531,338
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,4201,504
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,505935
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,402871
MendozaArgentina 1,9881,236
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,9811,231
Monte CaserosArgentina 898558
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3798,935
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6406,612
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6379,096
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0228,713
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7627,930
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7447,919
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1908,196
Mount GambierAustralia 12,8307,973
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7189,146
MuharraqBahrain 12,2237,595
MinskBelarus 11,5557,181
MogilevBelarus 11,7037,273
MaunBotswana 7,4274,615
MacapaBrazil 2,9091,808
MacauBrazil 2,7211,691
MaceioBrazil 2,3551,463
MachadoBrazil 632392
ManausBrazil 2,7771,726
MarabaBrazil 2,3081,434
MaringaBrazil 369229
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7191,689
Monte AzulBrazil 1,427887
Monte SantoBrazil 2,0621,282
MonteiroBrazil 2,4321,512
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,210752
Morada NovaBrazil 2,6341,637
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8841,171
MamfeCameroon 7,2794,523
MarouaCameroon 8,0224,985
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9006,774
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2926,396
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4007,706
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3696,443
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1256,913
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1685,076
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5065,286
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3145,167
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3195,169
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1106,282
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1195,667
Morden, MbCanada 9,6405,990
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4505,251
MoundouChad 8,0835,023
MatecanaColombia 4,4302,753
MoroniComoros 9,7366,050
MosnovCzech Republic 10,7566,684
MarstalDenmark 10,6696,630
Melville HallDominica 4,7942,979
MichesDominican Republic 5,4273,372
MocaDominican Republic 5,5303,436
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5623,456
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6313,499
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4403,381
MilagroEcuador 4,1532,581
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3676,442
MinyaEgypt 10,4976,523
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1154,422
MassawaEritrea 10,6916,644
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4996,524
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,4617,122
MarseilleFrance 9,5525,936
MontpellierFrance 9,4905,897
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,3382,074
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4485,249
MakokouGabon 7,3304,555
MayumbaGabon 6,9024,289
MitzicGabon 7,2134,482
MkamboGabon 7,4584,635
MoandaGabon 7,2624,513
MouilaGabon 7,0204,362
MagdeburgGermany 10,5386,548
MunichGermany 10,2946,397
MünsterGermany 10,3176,411
MethoniGreece 10,2356,360
MilosGreece 10,4396,487
MitiliniGreece 10,7316,668
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7296,667
MacentaGuinea 5,8113,611
MamouGuinea 5,7503,573
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8639,236
MiskolcHungary 10,8226,725
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0738,745
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,0679,363
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1118,769
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8419,222
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,22010,701
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,98610,556
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8259,834
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,0179,953
MashhadIran 13,3528,297
Malin HeadIreland 9,9156,161
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8216,103
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1016,277
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8666,131
MilanItaly 9,9426,178
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9226,166
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8466,119
ManIvory Coast 5,8893,660
MaebashiJapan 18,59511,555
MaizuruJapan 18,86711,724
MakurazakiJapan 19,44112,081
MatsueJapan 18,93911,769
MatsumotoJapan 18,66711,600
MatsuyamaJapan 19,11811,880
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,90812,371
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,61710,947
MishimaJapan 18,71111,627
MitoJapan 18,51411,505
MiyakejimaJapan 18,75211,653
MiyakoJapan 18,15411,281
MiyakojimaJapan 19,50112,118
MiyakonojoJapan 19,38312,045
MiyazakiJapan 19,35512,028
MombetsuJapan 17,66710,979
MoriokaJapan 18,19211,305
MuroranJapan 17,96211,162
MurotomisakiJapan 19,13211,889
MutsuJapan 18,04711,215
Ma’AnJordan 11,0406,860
MafraqJordan 11,1826,949
MombasaKenya 9,7526,060
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6948,509
MaseruLesotho 7,4714,642
MonroviaLiberia 5,5713,462
MisratahLibya 9,4505,873
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8416,115
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5025,905
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7526,060
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4205,854
MakhangaMalawi 8,7195,418
MangochiMalawi 8,8245,483
MwmosaMalawi 8,7815,457
MzimbaMalawi 8,7815,457
MzuzuMalawi 8,8415,494
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0239,957
MersingMalaysia 16,16310,044
MiriMalaysia 17,04210,590
MaleMaldives 13,5238,404
MenakaMali 7,3074,541
MoptiMali 6,6954,160
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1749,429
MazatlanMexico 8,1945,092
MeridaMexico 6,7704,207
Mexico CityMexico 7,3494,567
MonterreyMexico 7,9034,911
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5294,678
MaantyMongolia 16,93110,521
MandalgoviMongolia 16,96910,545
MatadMongolia 17,34610,779
MurenMongolia 16,34610,158
MarrakechMorocco 7,7994,846
MeknesMorocco 8,1435,060
MideltMorocco 8,0915,028
MaputoMozambique 8,0695,014
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3285,797
MandalayMyanmar 16,53210,273
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,47210,236
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,38110,179
MindatMyanmar 16,30010,129
MonywaMyanmar 16,43910,215
MyeikMyanmar 16,38110,179
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,73710,401
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,1436,303
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4557,119
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2416,985
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2516,991
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1376,921
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8073,608
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7723,587
MagariaNiger 7,6914,779
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9824,960
MaradiNiger 7,5614,698
MaiduguriNigeria 7,9984,970
MakurdiNigeria 7,3304,555
MinnaNigeria 7,2654,514
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,97911,794
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,5837,198
MajisOman 12,7247,907
MasirahOman 12,8017,955
Muscat  Oman 12,8527,986
MultanPakistan 14,2998,885
MurreePakistan 14,5449,038
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,14810,035
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,188738
MoyobambaPeru 3,6442,265
MactanPhilippines 18,14311,274
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,41611,444
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7015,407
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5714,704
MagadanRussia 15,9729,925
MahackalaRussia 12,5157,777
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,1848,193
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,1858,193
MarkovoRussia 14,8679,239
MinusinskRussia 15,6129,702
MogocaRussia 16,82110,453
MoscowRussia 12,2267,598
MurmanskRussia 12,4257,721
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1336,918
MatamSenegal 6,0953,788
MogadishuSomalia 10,6216,600
MadridSpain 8,8095,474
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7985,467
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2215,730
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4395,244
MelillaSpain 8,4155,229
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7505,438
MalakalSudan 9,6345,986
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9214,922
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8766,137
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,63310,336
Mae SariangThailand 16,58710,307
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,58610,307
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,17610,673
MalatyaTurkey 11,6017,209
MersinTurkey 11,2506,991
MuglaTurkey 10,7706,693
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9536,185
ManstonUk 9,9546,186
MeloUruguay 815507
MercedesUruguay 1,126700
MontevideoUruguay 1,149714
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4564,633
Madison, FlUsa 7,2634,514
Madison, InUsa 8,1105,040
Madison, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6945,403
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7425,432
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7045,409
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Marion, InUsa 8,3435,185
Marion, NcUsa 7,6874,777
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9255,546
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8104,853
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3658,305
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0314,990
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9176,163
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2005,096
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8404,872
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Medford, WiUsa 8,9225,544
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3455,807
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0074,976
Mena, ArUsa 8,2325,116
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6974,783
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1115,041
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6334,122
Midland, TxUsa 8,5145,291
Milan, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2385,741
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8376,113
Milford, DeUsa 7,6984,784
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4514,630
Millen, GaUsa 7,3814,586
Millport, OhUsa 8,1265,049
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9064,913
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6115,351
Minden, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0375,616
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4795,269
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3596,437
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5224,674
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5865,335
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5634,700
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3565,814
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8004,847
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6874,777
Moro, OrUsa 10,6876,641
Morris, MnUsa 9,2715,761
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7384,809
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4015,220
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6075,349
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5805,332
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1255,049
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8864,901
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5565,317
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3775,205
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4842,786
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7172,931
MaracayVenezuela 4,4792,783
MaturinVenezuela 4,2412,635
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6012,859
MeridaVenezuela 4,4972,795
MagoyeZambia 8,0024,973
MansaZambia 8,3445,185
MbalaZambia 8,6965,404
MfuweZambia 8,5515,314
MisamfuZambia 8,6295,362
MonguZambia 7,5954,719
MpikaZambia 8,5645,322
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5965,342
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0865,025
MumbwaZambia 8,0024,972
MwinilungaZambia 7,8754,894
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1485,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -