Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0518,732
BustAfghanistan 13,6688,494
BatnaAlgeria 9,0535,626
BecharAlgeria 8,1535,067
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0405,618
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0505,002
BiskraAlgeria 8,9445,558
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5295,300
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,1132,556
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,1692,591
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,1812,598
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,8702,405
ByrdAntarctica 6,7654,204
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,8191,130
BarilocheArgentina 2,5781,602
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,258781
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5528,421
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5818,439
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0429,347
BrestBelarus 11,2296,978
BrusselsBelgium 10,0626,253
Belize CityBelize 6,3913,972
BeninBenin 6,6824,152
BohiconBenin 6,7064,167
BermudaBermuda 6,6904,157
BageBrazil 717446
BambuiBrazil 783486
BarbacenaBrazil 817508
BarbalhaBrazil 2,3661,470
BarcelosBrazil 3,1261,943
BarraBrazil 1,8091,124
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,3411,455
BarreirasBrazil 1,6311,013
BelémBrazil 2,7451,706
Belo HorizonteBrazil 911566
BelterraBrazil 2,6671,657
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,9831,232
Bom JesusBrazil 292182
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,575979
BrasiliaBrazil 1,163723
BrevesBrazil 2,7161,688
BurgasBulgaria 10,9766,821
BurundiBurundi 8,7595,443
BatouriCameroon 7,6904,778
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5425,308
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9686,816
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8206,724
Banff, AbCanada 10,7216,662
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6165,354
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7305,425
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5096,531
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6836,017
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4685,262
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7916,084
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9586,188
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4776,510
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3504,567
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5767,193
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0865,025
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8165,478
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,9351,824
BeijingChina 18,00811,190
BarranquillaColombia 4,9203,058
Benito SalasColombia 4,2392,634
BogotáColombia 4,3142,681
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6366,609
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7405,431
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0725,016
BaniDominican Republic 5,4093,362
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4373,379
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4283,373
BahariyaEgypt 10,3516,432
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5796,574
BiarritzFrance 9,1695,698
BordeauxFrance 9,3265,795
BrestFrance 9,4395,865
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3506,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3516,432
BitamGabon 7,2804,524
BanjulGambia 5,6793,529
BerlinGermany 10,6546,621
BrockenGermany 10,4646,502
BokeGuinea 5,5913,475
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6143,489
BudapestHungary 10,6786,635
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6856,640
BangaloreIndia 14,3508,917
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1758,808
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4559,604
BikanerIndia 14,4298,966
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,65410,349
BabolsarIran 12,7577,927
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7947,950
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5067,771
Bandar LengehIran 12,6247,845
BirjandIran 13,2298,220
BushehrIran 12,3397,668
BaghdadIraq 11,9087,400
BasraIraq 12,1227,533
BelmulletIreland 9,7126,035
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6916,022
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1386,300
BergamoItaly 9,9836,204
BolognaItaly 10,0026,215
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1366,299
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9796,201
BrindisiItaly 10,1916,333
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3383,939
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1213,803
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6979,133
BeirutLebanon 11,1836,949
BenghaziLibya 9,8446,117
BirzaiLithuania 11,5037,148
BitolaMacedonia 10,4566,497
BlantyreMalawi 8,7395,431
BvumbweMalawi 8,7385,430
BintuluMalaysia 16,87910,489
BamakoMali 6,2423,879
Bko-SMali 6,2403,877
BougounMali 6,1903,847
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0274,367
BaitagMongolia 15,9449,908
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,9899,936
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,73210,398
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,28410,740
BayandelgerMongolia 17,31810,762
BayankhongorMongolia 16,58710,308
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,13310,647
BulganMongolia 16,60010,315
BhamawMyanmar 16,69710,376
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0496,866
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2927,017
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6073,485
BilmaNiger 8,4045,222
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4234,613
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,2047,584
BergenNorway 10,8316,730
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8306,730
BjornoyaNorway 12,1997,581
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,6477,238
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,4557,118
BadinPakistan 13,9138,646
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4658,989
BalakotPakistan 14,5479,040
BarkhanPakistan 14,1308,780
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0543,140
BascoPhilippines 18,96611,786
BialystokPoland 11,2516,992
BejaPortugal 8,3625,197
BragancaPortugal 8,7525,438
BistritaRomania 11,0156,845
BucharestRomania 10,9816,824
BajkitRussia 15,3279,524
BarabinskRussia 14,7469,163
BarnaulRussia 15,1329,403
BerezovoRussia 13,8028,577
BiserRussia 13,5308,408
BlagovescenskRussia 17,31610,760
BogdarinRussia 16,58210,304
BogucanyRussia 15,6139,702
BomnakRussia 16,83110,459
BorRussia 15,0699,364
BorzjaRussia 17,07210,609
BratskRussia 15,9609,918
BelgradeSerbia 10,6136,595
BoSierra Leone 5,5863,471
BontheSierra Leone 5,4953,415
BratislavaSlovakia 10,6026,588
BerberaSomalia 10,9936,831
BusanSouth Korea 19,00811,812
BadajozSpain 8,4945,278
BarcelonaSpain 9,2015,718
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9645,570
BabanusaSudan 9,3545,813
BaselSwitzerland 9,9946,211
BernSwitzerland 9,9436,179
BangkokThailand 16,63610,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,65110,347
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,65410,349
BizerteTunisia 9,3995,840
BalikesirTurkey 10,8606,748
BursaTurkey 10,9766,820
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,6028,453
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9016,153
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8966,149
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8976,150
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9056,155
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7576,063
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8416,115
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9816,202
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3455,186
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7774,833
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3498,295
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3508,296
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9154,918
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6744,769
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8194,859
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8804,897
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9334,930
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7255,422
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3556,435
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7068,517
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1165,044
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1708,184
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8838,005
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5725,327
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9476,181
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0585,007
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6974,783
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0476,243
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5815,954
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7354,807
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4014,599
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0266,852
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3694,579
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8184,858
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2816,388
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8944,905
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8714,891
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9194,921
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8485,498
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9734,954
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4095,226
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8574,883
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0605,009
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7504,816
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2275,112
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6505,375
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0795,642
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7394,809
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7154,794
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5175,292
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3705,822
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8994,908
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2285,113
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7804,834
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7384,809
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5735,327
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1985,094
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4726,507
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0478,729
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3372,695
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5422,822
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9324,929
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9274,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -