Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4795,269
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7675,448
DavisAntarctica 8,6695,387
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2929,502
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7319,775
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4468,977
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2448,230
DhakaBangladesh 16,0159,952
D’UccleBelgium 10,0626,253
DiamantinaBrazil 1,081672
DiamantinoBrazil 1,474916
DouradosBrazil 666414
DoualaCameroon 7,2214,487
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5235,296
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8926,147
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2516,991
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9147,403
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4095,225
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6806,636
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6365,367
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4475,871
DuianChina 16,77610,425
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3246,415
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8606,748
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6053,483
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4733,401
DabaaEgypt 10,4546,496
DakhlaEgypt 10,2096,344
DijonFrance 9,8336,111
DresdenGermany 10,5936,582
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6337,229
DebrecenHungary 10,8436,738
DalatangiIceland 10,6236,601
DaltonganjIndia 15,3879,562
DarbhangaIndia 15,6159,703
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,52110,266
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,53110,273
DumkaIndia 15,7089,761
DwarkaIndia 13,8608,613
DezfulIran 12,2407,606
DublinIreland 9,7886,083
DecimomannuItaly 9,4905,897
DobbiacoItaly 10,2096,344
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0763,776
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1216,911
DagorettiKenya 9,6005,966
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,5957,206
DedzaMalawi 8,7335,427
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,98510,555
DashbalbarMongolia 17,07510,611
DaweiMyanmar 16,43210,211
De BiltNetherlands 10,2026,340
De KooyNetherlands 10,2456,366
Den HelderNetherlands 10,2476,367
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2456,988
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1766,945
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0496,866
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,8746,757
DalbandinPakistan 13,6038,453
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2828,875
DirPakistan 14,4218,961
DroshPakistan 14,4208,961
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,50511,499
DohaQatar 12,2707,625
DorohoiRomania 11,1816,948
Dikson IslandRussia 13,9998,699
DudinkaRussia 14,4248,963
DzardzanRussia 15,2579,481
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1787,567
DakarSenegal 5,7293,560
DaruSierra Leone 5,6613,518
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7654,825
DamazinSudan 10,0126,222
DongolaSudan 10,0166,224
DamascusSyria 11,2516,992
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2526,992
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6427,234
DusanbeTajikistan 14,1858,815
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5735,949
DjerbaTunisia 9,2155,726
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7507,302
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,1716,320
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9256,168
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7887,325
DonetskUkraine 11,9617,433
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6277,847
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6444,750
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7514,816
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2305,114
Danville, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4424,624
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6586,623
David City, NeUsa 8,9355,553
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1515,065
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5666,566
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4234,613
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8806,139
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2305,114
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1145,042
Delphine, InUsa 8,3905,213
Denton, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2815,767
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7705,450
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7676,069
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3335,799
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3425,184
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9594,946
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1656,317
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Dover, DeUsa 7,7344,806
Dover, TnUsa 7,9844,961
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6955,403
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1585,691
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Durham, NhUsa 7,9844,961
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6324,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -