Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1678,804
NeuquenArgentina 2,2271,384
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,482921
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6807,880
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0109,327
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8988,015
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2168,212
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4173,987
NatitingouBenin 6,8544,259
Nova FriburgoBrazil 850528
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7774,833
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4134,607
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2585,753
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1116,905
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5655,322
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0515,624
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0507,488
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4286,480
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5925,339
N’DjamenaChad 8,1945,092
NanchangChina 18,57811,545
NanjingChina 18,72911,638
NanningChina 17,75811,035
NicosiaCyprus 11,0636,874
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7526,681
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4993,417
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
NegeleEthiopia 10,2056,342
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9568,051
NandiFiji 12,9568,051
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,6767,255
NancyFrance 10,0026,215
NantesFrance 9,4685,883
NiceFrance 9,6886,020
NeustrelitzGermany 10,7016,650
NurembergGermany 10,3326,420
NurnbergGermany 10,3306,419
NaxosGreece 10,5326,545
NanortalikGreenland 9,5985,964
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7126,035
NordGreenland 12,1197,531
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0396,238
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8523,637
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8069,200
New DelhiIndia 14,8169,207
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9526,184
NaganoJapan 18,61811,570
NagasakiJapan 19,27711,979
NagoJapan 19,78612,295
NagoyaJapan 18,81811,694
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,76412,282
NaraJapan 18,91711,755
NazeJapan 19,75212,274
NemuroJapan 17,64710,966
NiigataJapan 18,46011,472
NikkoJapan 18,54111,522
NobeokaJapan 19,28111,981
NairobiKenya 9,6005,965
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1527,551
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,8159,206
NidaLithuania 11,2496,990
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1486,306
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7996,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8625,507
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7975,467
NaraMali 6,4954,036
NioroMali 6,3453,943
NemaMauritania 6,6114,108
NouakchottMauritania 6,1263,807
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3688,307
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2616,998
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3107,028
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1926,955
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7523,575
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1465,062
NiameyNiger 7,1374,435
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,8297,351
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,2577,617
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,2867,634
NawabshahPakistan 13,9098,643
NokkundiPakistan 13,4458,355
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,373853
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,41011,440
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2178,213
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,07210,608
NikolaevRussia 11,5137,154
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,88310,491
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6779,742
NizneangarskRussia 16,31910,141
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,9359,902
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,6178,462
NovgorodRussia 11,9647,434
NovosibirskRussia 15,0339,342
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3758,933
No. 6Sudan 10,2886,393
NyalaSudan 9,1125,662
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,22510,704
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,69310,373
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,27410,113
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,89010,495
NarathiwatThailand 16,29610,127
NigdeTurkey 11,3077,026
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9748,062
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7107,277
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2965,155
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9304,928
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7844,837
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4025,221
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8804,897
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8304,866
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0865,024
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8335,489
New London, WiUsa 8,7815,457
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5654,701
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5794,710
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0005,593
New YorkUsa 7,8684,889
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8254,863
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8414,872
Newark, NjUsa 7,8434,874
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8105,474
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4974,659
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5785,330
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5534,693
Newport, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8288,593
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5304,679
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0135,600
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8226,725
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1025,656
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1315,674
Norton, KsUsa 9,0005,592
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2165,106
NdolaZambia 8,2385,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -