Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1738,808
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8058,578
KhostAfghanistan 14,2208,837
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1788,810
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,0702,529
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6228,465
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3316,420
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3597,680
KandiBenin 7,0444,377
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9796,823
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9985,591
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9985,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5165,913
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2815,146
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7307,910
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7207,283
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5215,917
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3495,188
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8279,213
KashiChina 14,8159,206
KunmingChina 17,25710,724
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3254,552
KhargaEgypt 10,3466,429
KosseirEgypt 10,7126,657
KajaaniFinland 12,0297,475
KuopioFinland 11,9697,437
KuusamoFinland 12,1637,558
KarlsruheGermany 10,1456,304
KasselGermany 10,3666,441
KonstanzGermany 10,0956,273
KumasiGhana 6,3513,946
KalamataGreece 10,2726,383
KerkiraGreece 10,2676,380
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3046,403
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3536,433
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9556,808
KankanGuinea 5,9683,709
KindiaGuinea 5,6653,520
KissidougouGuinea 5,8323,624
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6097,835
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,33711,395
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,33711,395
KeszthelyHungary 10,5206,537
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3736,446
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7729,801
KotaIndia 14,6069,077
KozhikodeIndia 14,0948,758
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9199,892
KermanIran 12,9498,046
KermanshahIran 12,2047,584
Khoram AbadIran 12,2717,625
KilkennyIreland 9,6726,010
KingstonJamaica 5,6993,541
KagoshimaJapan 19,40812,060
KanazawaJapan 18,69911,620
KaruizawaJapan 18,62711,575
KatsuuraJapan 18,62011,571
KawaguchikoJapan 18,68911,614
KitamiesashiJapan 17,64610,966
KobeJapan 18,94511,773
KochiJapan 19,12411,884
KofuJapan 18,68711,612
KumagayaJapan 18,59811,557
KumamotoJapan 19,26711,973
KumejimaJapan 19,67512,226
KureJapan 19,08311,858
KushiroJapan 17,73911,023
KutchanJapan 17,91511,133
KyotoJapan 18,89211,739
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,2059,448
KitaleKenya 9,5405,928
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0877,511
KufraLibya 9,6405,991
KaunasLithuania 11,3847,074
KlaipedaLithuania 11,2787,008
KybartaiLithuania 11,3117,029
KarongaMalawi 8,8985,529
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,31710,139
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,31610,760
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0329,962
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,32310,143
KuantanMalaysia 16,21810,078
KuchingMalaysia 16,55010,284
KayesMali 6,1263,807
KeniebaMali 6,0133,737
KidalMali 7,4184,610
KitaMali 6,1643,830
KoutiaMali 6,4263,993
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6139,702
KisinevMoldova 11,3087,027
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,41710,823
KhatgalMongolia 16,29510,126
KhovdMongolia 15,8769,865
KhujirtMongolia 16,67710,363
KhutagMongolia 16,51110,260
KenitraMorocco 8,1145,042
KalewaMyanmar 16,38410,181
KathaMyanmar 16,60910,321
KawthaungMyanmar 16,23810,090
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,19710,065
KengtungMyanmar 16,86310,479
KhamtiMyanmar 16,57910,302
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6824,152
KathmanduNepal 15,5909,688
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6568,486
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3717,066
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2266,976
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3427,048
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3887,077
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
KanoNigeria 7,5984,722
KangnungNorth Korea 18,71411,629
KarasjokNorway 12,1647,559
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9396,798
KristiansandNorway 10,7826,700
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,1256,913
KhasabOman 12,7487,922
KarachiPakistan 13,7328,533
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7508,544
KhanpurPakistan 14,1938,820
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7868,567
KororPalau 17,88011,111
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,8426,737
KlodzkoPoland 10,7126,656
KoszalinPoland 10,9216,786
KrakowPoland 10,8806,761
KalakanRussia 16,60910,321
KaliningradRussia 11,1926,955
KamenskoeRussia 15,1819,434
KandalaksaRussia 12,3407,668
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,8217,967
KazanRussia 12,9308,035
KemRussia 12,3667,684
KerchRussia 11,7607,308
KhabarovskRussia 17,48610,866
KirenskRussia 16,0869,996
KirovRussia 12,9978,076
KljuciRussia 15,8599,855
KolpasevRussia 14,8999,258
KorfRussia 15,3409,533
KostromaRussia 12,4707,749
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,4508,980
KotlasRussia 12,8717,998
KrasnodarRussia 11,9467,424
KrasnojarskRussia 13,5898,444
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,4678,368
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,5489,662
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,1898,196
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9728,061
KurganRussia 13,9448,665
KurskRussia 11,9927,452
KyraRussia 16,97210,546
KigaliRwanda 8,9065,535
KoldaSenegal 5,7433,569
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7303,560
KosiceSlovakia 10,8916,768
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2404,499
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,39311,429
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3628,925
KadugliSudan 9,5205,916
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1126,283
KassalaSudan 10,3906,456
KhartoumSudan 10,0286,231
KostiSudan 9,9166,162
KalmarSweden 11,0846,888
KaresuandoSweden 12,0077,461
KarlstadSweden 11,1136,905
KristianstadSweden 10,9326,793
KamishliSyria 11,8017,333
KanchanaburiThailand 16,55410,287
Khlong YaiThailand 16,74110,403
Khon KaenThailand 16,98810,556
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,62910,333
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,84610,468
KairouanTunisia 9,3095,785
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4727,129
KarsTurkey 12,0857,510
KastamonuTurkey 11,3917,078
KayseriTurkey 11,4067,088
KonyaTurkey 11,1376,921
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,4298,345
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5708,433
KinlossUk 10,2586,374
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9217,408
KievUkraine 11,5737,191
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8327,352
KirovogradUkraine 11,5967,206
KlepininoUkraine 11,6117,215
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7087,276
Kovel’Ukraine 11,2416,986
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6447,236
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4606,500
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6385,367
Keene, NhUsa 8,0134,979
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2535,129
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9525,563
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5964,099
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3195,791
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4268,343
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5575,318
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5816,575
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1788,189
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6528,483
KabompoZambia 7,7704,828
KabweZambia 8,1565,068
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1615,071
KafirondaZambia 8,2035,098
KaomaZambia 7,7774,833
KasamaZambia 8,6125,352
KasempaZambia 7,9374,932
KawambwaZambia 8,4275,237
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1655,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -