Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,4228,340
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,2836,390
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,4077,710
Ze DocaBrazil 2,5301,572
ZhengzhouChina 18,16511,288
ZhijiangChina 17,97511,170
ZagrebCroatia 10,3826,451
ZugspitzeGermany 10,1826,327
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2276,355
ZahedanIran 13,2898,258
ZanjanIran 12,3997,705
ZacatecasMexico 7,8614,885
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,45310,845
ZinderNiger 7,7484,815
ZhobPakistan 14,1388,785
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,71511,008
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71311,007
ZamoscPoland 11,1236,912
Zielona GoraPoland 10,7436,676
ZigalovoRussia 16,22910,085
ZiganskRussia 15,4699,613
ZyryankaRussia 15,3759,554
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,0515,625
ZurichSwitzerland 10,0386,238
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6065,969
ZonguldakTurkey 11,2446,987
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,7597,307
ZitomirUkraine 11,4477,113
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,6377,231
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,6697,251
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6475,995
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9505,561
ZambeziZambia 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -