Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2057,584
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7789,804
ParanaArgentina 1,216755
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 825513
PehuajoArgentina 1,582983
PergaminoArgentina 1,350839
PigeArgentina 1,7421,083
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,503934
PosadasArgentina 628390
PresidenciaArgentina 1,068664
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,0801,293
Punta IndioArgentina 1,253779
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3898,320
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6999,134
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5334,681
ParakouBenin 6,8984,286
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3091,435
ParacatuBrazil 1,033642
ParanaBrazil 1,521945
ParanaguaBrazil 14489
ParanaibaBrazil 726451
ParintinsBrazil 2,7121,686
ParnaibaBrazil 2,6991,677
Passo FundoBrazil 351218
Patos De MinasBrazil 900559
PaulistanaBrazil 2,1981,366
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2221,381
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,428887
PeixeBrazil 1,568974
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1021,306
PicosBrazil 2,2931,425
PiraiBrazil 711442
PirenopolisBrazil 1,143710
PompeuBrazil 910565
Ponta PoraBrazil 717446
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7221,691
Porto UniaoBrazil 12779
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4361,514
Porto-AlegreBrazil 457284
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7151,066
PosseBrazil 1,381858
PlevenBulgaria 10,8196,723
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7606,687
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,90510,505
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1346,919
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0056,839
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4805,269
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3435,185
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4845,893
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2465,124
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4077,088
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7086,032
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3306,419
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2887,014
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7637,309
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0236,228
ParronChile 2,1961,365
Puerto AysenChile 2,9591,838
Puerto MonttChile 2,7311,697
Punta ArenasChile 3,4652,153
PingbianChina 18,27211,354
PeralesColombia 4,3572,708
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0652,526
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5163,427
PragueCzech Republic 10,5536,558
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4493,386
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4903,412
PoloDominican Republic 5,4333,376
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5693,460
PichilingueEcuador 4,2192,622
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3042,675
PuyoEcuador 4,0662,527
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7876,703
ParisFrance 9,8056,093
PerpignanFrance 9,3615,817
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7476,057
Port-GentilGabon 6,8624,264
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0963,167
PotsdamGermany 10,6366,609
PatrasGreece 10,3206,413
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4867,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5995,965
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8773,030
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5133,426
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8853,657
PecsHungary 10,5386,548
PambanIndia 14,3418,912
PuneIndia 14,2018,824
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6249,709
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,35010,160
PadovaItaly 10,0996,275
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0986,275
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7026,029
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6916,022
PantelleriaItaly 9,5205,916
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9606,189
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5455,931
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9816,202
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0476,243
PiacenzaItaly 9,9326,172
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8876,144
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0586,250
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8646,130
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0416,239
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8806,140
PrizziItaly 9,6846,018
PakseLaos 17,20110,689
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0839,994
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6486,617
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6416,612
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,36510,170
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3856,453
PatheinMyanmar 16,21710,077
PutaoMyanmar 16,76510,418
PyiMyanmar 16,34110,155
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5588,425
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2647,000
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7743,588
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0164,360
PohangNorth Korea 18,90811,750
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,51911,508
PadidanPakistan 13,9038,639
PanjgurPakistan 13,5208,401
ParachinarPakistan 14,2418,850
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4088,332
PeshawarPakistan 14,3828,937
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6579,729
PilarParaguay 852529
PiscoPeru 3,0761,911
PiuraPeru 4,0132,494
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5241,569
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83311,081
PoznanPoland 10,8476,741
PrzemyslPoland 11,0476,865
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5895,337
PortalegrePortugal 8,4975,280
Porto Portugal 8,5985,343
PavelecRussia 12,2597,618
PecoraRussia 13,4118,334
PermRussia 13,3758,311
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,20310,069
PetrozavodskRussia 12,2447,609
PjatigorskRussia 12,2037,583
PoronajskRussia 17,21410,697
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9117,402
Providenja BayRussia 14,1928,819
PskovRussia 11,7767,318
PodorSenegal 6,0673,770
PopradSlovakia 10,8496,741
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1514,444
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6654,763
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1075,659
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3398,910
Port SudanSudan 10,6686,629
ParamariboSuriname 3,6002,237
PiteňSweden 11,8117,339
PalmyraSyria 11,4537,117
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0926,271
PhetchabunThailand 16,82810,457
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,75910,414
PhraeThailand 16,80510,443
PhuketThailand 16,09210,000
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,10110,005
Prachin BuriThailand 16,73010,396
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,46110,229
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2702,653
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6155,975
PoltavaUkraine 11,8017,333
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 989615
PradoUruguay 1,151715
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,107688
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Pana, IlUsa 8,3455,185
Paoli, InUsa 8,1585,069
Paris, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3015,780
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5124,668
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5805,953
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4045,222
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5115,289
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5856,577
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4434,625
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Perry, OkUsa 8,4965,280
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7964,845
Philo, OhUsa 8,0715,015
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3255,795
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3685,821
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0495,002
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2585,753
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0475,000
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8684,889
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8634,886
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1465,062
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0016,215
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2585,753
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8814,897
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9886,828
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9014,910
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9886,828
Portage, WiUsa 8,7575,442
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0344,992
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8296,729
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7745,453
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0885,026
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6136,595
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6334,743
Princeton, InUsa 8,1655,074
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8644,887
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1465,684
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0092,491
PetaukeZambia 8,4425,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -