Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9668,057
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4348,969
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0788,127
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8409,222
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
WoomeraAustralia 13,6108,457
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3899,563
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9425,557
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9247,410
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2697,624
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3305,176
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6606,003
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1486,306
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7372,943
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6167,839
WajimaJapan 18,61011,564
WakamatsuJapan 18,45311,467
WakayamaJapan 18,99311,802
WakkanaiJapan 17,63610,959
WajirKenya 10,0816,265
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4434,004
WindhoekNamibia 6,7144,172
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3067,026
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3637,061
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3567,057
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2106,966
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,319
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2416,985
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3307,040
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,186
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5067,150
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6217,221
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1626,936
WintonNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,229
WarsawPoland 11,0706,879
WroclawPoland 10,7706,692
WonsanSouth Korea 18,53811,520
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0566,249
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2326,358
WauSudan 9,1845,707
WaddingtonUk 10,0146,223
Waco, TxUsa 8,1545,067
Wake IslandUsa 16,20810,072
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9205,543
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6204,735
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5726,570
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Warren, OhUsa 8,1265,049
Warren, PaUsa 8,1455,062
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4095,226
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7574,821
Washington, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Washington, InUsa 8,2065,099
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9154,918
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2395,120
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2395,741
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3115,165
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2514,506
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6824,773
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8944,905
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2845,148
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2925,153
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0294,989
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8354,869
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7074,168
West Point, GaUsa 7,5534,693
West Point, NyUsa 7,8684,889
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2505,127
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4255,235
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6575,380
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7336,669
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9604,947
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9944,967
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8456,118
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8354,869
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7864,838
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3374,559
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9254,925
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2236,353
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2585,753
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4504,629
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3385,803
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8184,858
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -