Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7968,573
ChlefAlgeria 8,7595,443
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1125,662
CeresArgentina 1,264786
ChamicalArgentina 1,6811,045
ChepesArgentina 1,7361,079
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,6941,674
ConcordiaArgentina 988614
CórdobaArgentina 1,519944
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,519944
CorrientesArgentina 903561
CairnsAustralia 14,9509,290
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9008,017
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0748,746
CedunaAustralia 13,5308,407
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4018,327
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3459,536
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2858,255
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7088,519
ChittagongBangladesh 16,11610,015
CharnocksBarbados 4,4792,784
CotonouBenin 6,6824,152
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,062660
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 858533
CabroboBrazil 2,2461,396
CaceresBrazil 1,384860
CaetiteBrazil 1,535954
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,5651,594
Campo GrandeBrazil 798496
Campo MouraoBrazil 345214
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 568353
Campos SalesBrazil 2,3471,458
CanavieirasBrazil 1,6161,004
CaparaoBrazil 1,020634
CapinopolisBrazil 825513
CaratingaBrazil 1,050653
CaravelasBrazil 1,431889
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,462908
CarolinaBrazil 2,1011,306
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14892
CataguasesBrazil 893555
CatalaoBrazil 901560
CatanduvaBrazil 559347
CaxiasBrazil 2,4591,528
Caxias Do SulBrazil 368229
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,7401,702
Cel. PachecoBrazil 835519
ChapecoBrazil 302188
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6971,055
CipoBrazil 2,0471,272
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,9861,234
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,022635
CordeiroBrazil 880547
CorrentinaBrazil 1,500932
CorumbaBrazil 1,110690
CoximBrazil 987614
CrateusBrazil 2,5221,567
CuiabaBrazil 1,344835
CuritibaBrazil 9358
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6286,604
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4797,133
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3606,438
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6086,592
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8576,125
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1817,569
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6957,268
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9025,532
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7945,465
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4015,221
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1555,068
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1615,071
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2795,145
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5736,570
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9645,570
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2776,386
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0187,468
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8426,737
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6486,617
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8775,516
Comox, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4027,085
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4566,497
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5496,555
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6356,608
ChicoChile 2,9841,855
ChillanChile 2,4041,494
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,4961,551
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0381,267
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,9971,862
Curico-General FreireChile 2,2701,411
ChangchunChina 17,99111,180
ChangduChina 16,75510,412
ChangshaChina 18,28211,361
ChengduChina 17,40810,818
ChongqingChina 17,66310,976
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5102,803
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2596,375
CamagueyCuba 6,0903,784
CasablancaCuba 6,5024,041
ChebCzech Republic 10,4446,490
CopenhagenDenmark 10,8276,728
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5283,435
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4893,411
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4833,407
CanarEcuador 4,0662,527
CairoEgypt 10,6596,624
CaenFrance 9,6926,023
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6175,976
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4512,144
CocobeachGabon 7,0384,374
CologneGermany 10,2106,345
ChiosGreece 10,6596,624
CorfuGreece 10,2676,380
ConakryGuinea 5,5693,461
CatacamasHonduras 6,0053,731
CholutecaHonduras 5,9613,704
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6109,079
CherrapunjiIndia 16,17310,050
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,17310,050
ChahbaharIran 13,1338,161
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7046,030
ClonesIreland 9,8176,101
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7676,069
CorkIreland 9,5615,942
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5575,939
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4895,896
CameriItaly 9,9126,159
CampobassoItaly 10,0216,227
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5805,953
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5095,909
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4855,894
Cape MeleItaly 9,7696,070
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9646,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7846,080
CerviaItaly 10,0446,241
CiampinoItaly 9,8996,152
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9416,178
Cisa PassItaly 9,9136,160
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8656,130
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1916,333
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7386,051
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0256,230
ChibaJapan 18,59911,558
ChichibuJapan 18,62911,577
ChichijimaJapan 18,81811,694
ChoshiJapan 18,54011,521
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2516,991
ChilekaMalawi 8,7395,431
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6865,398
ChitipaMalawi 8,8485,498
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5495,313
ComitanMexico 6,5654,080
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,92610,518
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,21610,698
ChoirMongolia 17,03510,586
CasablancaMorocco 7,9884,964
ChindeMozambique 8,7535,439
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9629,919
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0566,870
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1536,931
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3557,056
CondegaNicaragua 5,9103,672
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6519,726
ChejuNorth Korea 19,11811,880
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,68311,610
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,87111,726
ChhorPakistan 14,0258,715
ChitralPakistan 14,4278,965
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 485301
ConcepcionParaguay 824512
CajamarcaPeru 3,6952,296
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7072,304
ChiclayoPeru 3,8372,384
ChimbotePeru 3,5662,216
CuzcoPeru 2,6971,676
CzestochowaPoland 10,8816,762
CoimbraPortugal 8,5255,298
CalafatRomania 10,7346,670
CeahlauRomania 11,1046,900
ClujRomania 10,9326,793
ConstantaRomania 11,1476,927
CraiovaRomania 10,8166,721
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1218,775
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,0328,720
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7229,148
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2488,854
Cape UelenRussia 13,9818,688
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,53310,895
CaraRussia 16,46110,229
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3968,325
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6609,110
ChitaRussia 16,80410,442
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,80310,442
CokurdahRussia 14,9389,283
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,57110,298
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5244,054
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,24511,338
CaceresSpain 8,5725,326
CadizSpain 8,3225,171
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6655,385
CordobaSpain 8,5165,292
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2848,876
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,88310,491
ChanthaburiThailand 16,71910,389
Chiang MaiThailand 16,71210,385
Chiang RaiThailand 16,84610,468
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,65610,350
ChumphonThailand 16,32610,145
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7736,694
CorumTurkey 11,4447,112
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7508,544
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9358,659
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7366,050
CernovcyUkraine 11,1706,941
ChernigovUkraine 11,6647,248
CarrascoUruguay 1,138707
ColoniaUruguay 1,202747
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1333,189
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1355,055
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Camden, ScUsa 7,4504,629
Canton, NyUsa 8,3095,163
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0735,638
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3414,562
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3185,169
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Casper, WyUsa 9,6135,974
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9336,794
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8904,903
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5544,694
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8635,507
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2894,530
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2984,535
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8964,907
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5634,700
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7414,811
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7514,817
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2495,126
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1285,051
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4664,639
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0435,619
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3815,829
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4975,280
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1675,075
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4565,876
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0995,033
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1025,035
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0745,017
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7975,466
Clark, SdUsa 9,2915,774
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9724,954
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0234,986
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9205,543
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2025,097
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6255,360
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8018,576
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3915,215
College Park, MdUsa 7,7674,826
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2005,717
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4585,256
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4504,630
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1775,081
Columbus, InUsa 8,1585,069
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1095,039
Conception, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8255,484
Conway, ArUsa 8,1165,043
Conway, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1055,036
Corning, ArUsa 8,1465,062
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1455,062
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8674,889
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1445,061
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1055,036
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8166,721
Covington, LaUsa 7,6524,755
Covington, TnUsa 8,0915,028
Crete, NeUsa 8,9075,535
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8696,133
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4938,385
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4938,385
CaracasVenezuela 4,4692,777
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0882,540
CoroVenezuela 4,6932,917
ChipataZambia 8,6025,346
ChomaZambia 7,9144,918
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3115,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -