Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1598,799
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0838,751
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6325,364
General PicoArgentina 1,7031,058
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,146712
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2492,640
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6427,856
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6908,507
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3268,902
GrazAustria 10,4236,477
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3537,676
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4647,745
GomelBelarus 11,6877,263
GrodnoBelarus 11,3297,040
GaranhunsBrazil 2,3731,474
GoianiaBrazil 1,051653
GoiasBrazil 1,133704
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,141709
GrajauBrazil 2,2851,420
GuairaBrazil 501311
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,6851,668
GuaratingaBrazil 1,485923
GarouaCameroon 7,8764,894
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3585,194
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0966,274
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0796,885
Golden, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Goose, NfCanada 8,8905,525
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6615,382
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1486,928
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0525,003
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2605,133
GanzhouChina 18,49611,494
GuangzhouChina 18,29711,370
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5433,445
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1732,593
GonderEthiopia 10,3466,429
GourdonFrance 9,4335,862
GrenobleFrance 9,7126,035
GeisenheimGermany 10,1916,333
GorlitzGermany 10,6626,625
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3445,185
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3163,925
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7682,341
GoaIndia 14,0808,750
GuwahatiIndia 16,17410,050
GelaItaly 9,6986,026
GenoaItaly 9,8426,116
GhediItaly 10,0016,215
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1266,293
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9496,183
GrossetoItaly 9,8646,130
GrottaglieItaly 10,1436,303
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6505,997
GuidoniaItaly 9,9226,166
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9323,686
GifuJapan 18,80611,687
GaoMali 7,1494,442
GuamMariana Islands 17,94511,151
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7714,829
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6314,742
GuaymasMexico 8,8695,511
GaluutMongolia 16,51910,265
GemertNetherlands 10,1876,330
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2677,001
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2246,975
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2687,002
GayaNiger 7,1394,436
GardermoenNorway 11,0616,874
GeiloNorway 10,9616,811
GdanskPoland 11,0646,876
GalatiRomania 11,1676,939
Gor’KijRussia 12,6107,836
GorznyjRussia 12,3837,695
GridinoRussia 12,4017,706
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0586,872
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3172,061
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2905,773
GijonSpain 8,9605,568
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2305,735
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2236,353
GoteborgSweden 10,9366,796
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,9346,795
GothenburgSweden 10,9356,795
GunnarnSweden 11,6407,233
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8166,099
GabesTunisia 9,1865,708
GafsaTunisia 9,1315,674
GiresunTurkey 11,7277,287
GoztepeTurkey 11,0186,847
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1268,157
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9648,056
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,0736,260
GajvoronUkraine 11,4317,103
GeniceskUkraine 11,6777,256
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7144,794
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,4228,340
Galva, IlUsa 8,5525,315
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0116,221
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9184,921
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0895,027
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1736,322
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0795,642
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4895,896
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6884,777
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4715,885
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4975,280
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6556,621
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3795,207
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2336,359
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7625,445
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2505,127
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7144,794
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9734,954
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8854,900
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2045,098
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0865,024
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2075,100
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5934,718
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4575,256
Groton, CtUsa 7,8054,850
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8417,980
GuanareVenezuela 4,4602,771
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3452,700
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2982,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -