Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7505,437
In SalahAlgeria 8,1535,067
InnsbruckAustria 10,1936,334
IbiriteBrazil 896557
IguatuBrazil 2,4611,529
IlheusBrazil 1,6801,044
ImperatrizBrazil 2,3001,429
IndaialBrazil 10666
IpameriBrazil 947589
IraiBrazil 362225
IreceBrazil 1,8441,146
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7971,117
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7151,687
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5161,563
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,164723
ItaperunaBrazil 973605
ItapevaBrazil 256159
ItirucuBrazil 1,7501,087
ItuacuBrazil 1,6281,012
IvinhemaBrazil 594369
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2587,617
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7626,066
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4387,729
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1256,292
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1387,543
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1681,347
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8663,645
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,7022,300
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5723,462
IzobambaEcuador 4,2042,612
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7546,683
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1373,814
IoanninaGreece 10,3376,424
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5996,587
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9636,813
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,5339,031
IranshahrIran 13,2038,205
IstranaItaly 10,1316,295
IidaJapan 18,74011,645
IizukaJapan 19,17411,915
IrakoJapan 18,86011,720
IriomotejimaJapan 19,34212,020
IrozakiJapan 18,75811,657
IshigakijimaJapan 19,37712,041
IshinomakiJapan 18,29511,369
IwamizawaJapan 17,84211,087
IzuharaJapan 19,11011,875
IrbidJordan 11,1566,932
IfraneMorocco 8,1335,054
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0866,889
IlorinNigeria 7,0174,360
InchonNorth Korea 18,70611,624
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,2687,623
IslamabadPakistan 14,5149,019
IquitosPeru 3,5252,191
IloiloPhilippines 18,12411,263
IasiRomania 11,2246,974
IcaRussia 16,14910,035
IlirnejRussia 14,7749,181
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,04210,590
IrkutskRussia 16,38910,185
Ivdel’Russia 13,6108,457
IbizaSpain 8,9705,574
IspartaTurkey 10,9696,816
IstanbulTurkey 11,0166,846
IzmirTurkey 10,7416,674
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1056,901
IzmailUkraine 11,2186,971
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Independence, KsUsa 8,5185,293
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1765,080
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2385,119
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7435,433
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3665,820
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0244,365
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8345,490
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8955,527
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0985,032
IsokaZambia 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -