Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,3258,902
FarahAfghanistan 13,4888,381
FormosaArgentina 842523
ForrestAustralia 13,6818,501
FrancistownBotswana 7,7754,832
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0911,921
FloraniaBrazil 2,6151,625
FlorestaBrazil 2,2791,416
FlorianoBrazil 2,2671,409
FlorianopolisBrazil 205128
FormosaBrazil 1,203747
FortalezaBrazil 2,7551,712
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 483300
FrancaBrazil 663412
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2686,381
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9846,826
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8476,740
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5457,174
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5256,541
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6337,229
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1066,901
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1936,956
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1905,089
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1795,083
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1256,292
FayaChad 8,9155,540
FamagustaCyprus 11,1156,907
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6066,591
FarafraEgypt 10,2056,341
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2824,525
FichtelbergGermany 10,5006,525
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2396,363
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4456,491
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7986,089
FaranahGuinea 5,8273,621
FalconaraItaly 10,0716,258
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9466,181
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0766,261
FonniItaly 9,5635,942
FrontoneItaly 10,0246,229
FrosinoneItaly 9,9366,174
FukauraJapan 18,16511,288
FukueJapan 19,26911,974
FukuiJapan 18,76911,663
FukuokaJapan 19,18311,921
FukushimaJapan 18,39911,433
FukuyamaJapan 19,04211,833
FushikiJapan 18,66111,596
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6909,128
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6225,979
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4305,860
FunchalMadeira 7,4024,599
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6892,914
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1805,083
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0176,846
FaroPortugal 8,2705,139
FerganaRussia 14,4578,984
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5263,434
FalunSweden 11,2917,017
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0026,215
FeodosijaUkraine 11,6707,252
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9948,075
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3875,833
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1675,075
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0375,615
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2685,138
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3545,813
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3175,168
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4574,634
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1184,423
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1544,446
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7186,039
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4175,852
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4295,238
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7115,413
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3555,814
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9145,539
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2505,748
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7964,223
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2825,147
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3075,162
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9234,924
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0174,982
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6884,777
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0865,024
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6714,767
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1116,283
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3745,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -