Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2635,756
LuandaAngola 6,8904,281
LuenaAngola 7,4234,613
La PlataArgentina 1,254779
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6631,033
La RiojaArgentina 1,7121,064
LaboulayeArgentina 1,579981
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,3052,054
Las LomitasArgentina 1,094680
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2927,638
LavertonAustralia 12,7437,919
LearmonthAustralia 14,3678,928
LongreachAustralia 14,3028,888
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3038,888
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9108,022
Low HeadAustralia 12,3557,677
LinzAustria 10,4276,479
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5576,560
LerwickUk 10,5566,559
La PazBolivia 2,1791,354
LavrasBrazil 729453
LencoisBrazil 1,7431,083
LinharesBrazil 1,245773
LondrinaBrazil 333207
LomBulgaria 10,7466,678
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4556,497
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9465,559
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6977,269
Langara, BcCanada 11,9197,406
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4645,881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4646,503
London, OnCanada 8,3305,176
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7636,688
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3986,462
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0444,377
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,1401,330
LanzhouChina 17,28710,742
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,17310,050
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0982,546
LimonCosta Rica 5,3833,345
LarnacaCyprus 11,0776,883
LimassolCyprus 11,0206,848
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1835,085
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0184,983
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6366,609
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3653,334
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5113,425
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3973,354
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5993,479
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2992,671
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9772,472
LuxorEgypt 10,5506,556
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1923,848
Laucala BayFiji 12,8487,984
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9137,403
Le MansFrance 9,6245,981
LilleFrance 9,9806,202
LyonFrance 9,7096,033
LambarnGabon 7,0054,353
LastourvilleGabon 7,2414,499
LibrevilleGabon 6,9904,344
LeipzigGermany 10,5346,546
LindenbergGermany 10,6836,638
LamiaGreece 10,4096,468
LarissaGreece 10,4506,494
LemnosGreece 10,6606,624
LimnosGreece 10,6746,633
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8783,031
LabeGuinea 5,8103,610
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9348,037
La CeibaHonduras 6,1403,816
La MesaHonduras 6,1933,848
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9309,278
LudhianaIndia 14,7369,157
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4785,890
LatinaItaly 9,9036,154
LatronicoItaly 10,0196,226
LecceItaly 10,1786,325
LodwarKenya 9,7066,031
Luang PrabangLaos 17,06710,605
LiepajaLatvia 11,3157,031
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3347,043
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,0716,258
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4376,486
LabuanMalaysia 17,20910,694
LuqaMalta 9,6375,988
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6842,911
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5645,322
LashioMyanmar 16,72210,391
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2146,969
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2857,013
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2566,995
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2266,976
LagosNigeria 6,7834,215
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,9706,817
LillehammerNorway 11,0956,894
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5979,071
La VictoriaParaguay 927576
LimaPeru 3,2592,025
LegaspiPhilippines 18,42511,449
LisbonPortugal 8,3555,192
LeninbadRussia 14,2858,877
LevsiRussia 13,9128,645
LungiSierra Leone 5,5263,434
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3046,403
LanzaroteSpain 7,2384,498
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0425,619
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,9676,194
LuganoSwitzerland 9,9636,191
LatakiaSyria 11,2857,013
LampangThailand 16,74610,406
LoeiThailand 16,93010,521
Lop BuriThailand 16,69810,377
LomeTogo 6,5684,082
LeemingUk 10,0616,252
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5576,560
London, EnglandUk 9,8856,142
London-GatwickUk 9,8686,132
LynehamUk 9,8096,096
L’VovUkraine 11,1226,911
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4357,106
LozovajaUkraine 11,8927,390
LubnyUkraine 11,7157,280
LuckUkraine 11,2657,000
LuganskUkraine 12,0837,508
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8525,501
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5865,335
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7034,787
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7744,831
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1704,456
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2045,098
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8356,111
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4875,274
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1745,079
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7355,428
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7476,057
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6215,979
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4465,870
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9864,963
Larned, KsUsa 8,7805,456
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0295,611
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7316,047
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7714,829
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9844,961
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0195,605
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2585,753
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0324,991
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6874,777
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8414,872
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7924,842
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5096,530
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0625,010
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7484,815
Libby, MtUsa 10,5446,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8104,853
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3745,825
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1065,037
Llano, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2585,753
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8146,098
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8356,112
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8406,115
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0415,618
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5134,668
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0695,014
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2015,096
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6195,356
Luling, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4805,891
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6944,781
LivingstoneZambia 7,7504,816
LundaziZambia 8,7215,420
LusakaZambia 8,1135,042
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1165,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -