Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,2876,392
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,6251,010
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,426886
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,7221,070
ViennaAustria 10,5596,562
VitebskBelarus 11,7707,314
VassourasBrazil 745463
VicosaBrazil 925575
VitoriaBrazil 1,161722
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,548962
VarnaBulgaria 11,0466,864
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7065,410
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0656,876
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6806,637
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6036,589
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0516,867
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0566,871
ValdiviaChile 2,6511,648
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,5571,589
VallenarChile 2,0361,265
ValparaisoChile 2,1941,363
VanguardiaColombia 4,2322,630
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2492,019
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,8556,746
VestervigDenmark 10,6986,648
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4433,382
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4823,407
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6063,483
VilsandiEstonia 11,4617,122
VaasaFinland 11,7067,274
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,2856,391
VeravalIndia 13,9388,661
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1149,392
ValentiaIreland 9,4945,900
VeniceItaly 10,1346,297
VeronaItaly 10,0356,236
VicenzaItaly 10,0876,268
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8936,148
ViterboItaly 9,9076,156
VolterraItaly 9,8976,150
VientianeLaos 17,03310,585
VarenaLithuania 11,3917,079
VilniusLithuania 11,4437,111
VeracruzMexico 7,0954,409
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0736,259
VaernesNorway 11,2747,006
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,0916,892
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,3997,705
VillarricaParaguay 664413
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,9876,828
VanavaraRussia 15,6579,730
VasileviciRussia 11,6117,215
Velikie LukiRussia 11,8387,356
VerhojanskRussia 15,3999,569
ViljujskRussia 15,7799,805
VitimRussia 16,0669,983
Vize IslandRussia 13,5718,433
VladivostokRussia 18,11711,258
VolgogradRussia 12,4577,741
VologdaRussia 12,4657,746
VoronezRussia 12,1897,575
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,1038,764
VytegraRussia 12,3307,662
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2917,016
ValenciaSpain 8,9075,535
ValladolidSpain 8,8435,495
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6945,403
VisbySweden 11,2456,988
VanTurkey 12,0317,476
ValleyUk 9,8446,117
VinnitsaUkraine 11,3907,078
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8737,999
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8356,733
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0515,624
Vevay, InUsa 8,0905,027
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8224,860
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9124,917
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8525,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -