Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,277794
ReconquistaArgentina 1,033642
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,596992
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,2782,037
RivadaviaArgentina 1,336830
RosarioArgentina 1,304810
RichmondAustralia 13,0308,097
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0978,760
RecifeBrazil 2,5501,585
RemansoBrazil 2,0031,245
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6091,621
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 759471
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6906,643
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0706,257
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0716,258
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6677,250
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5945,340
RuoqiangChina 15,8659,858
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9243,060
RandersDenmark 10,7576,685
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5233,432
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5363,440
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8703,648
RumipambaEcuador 4,1562,582
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9256,789
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8136,720
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7456,677
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4502,144
RostockGermany 10,7046,651
RhodesGreece 10,7066,653
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,6806,637
ReykhólarIceland 10,4516,494
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3246,415
RamsarIran 12,5927,825
RashtIran 12,5157,777
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6876,020
RadicofaniItaly 9,9206,164
Resia PassItaly 10,1106,282
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0506,245
RivoltoItaly 10,2096,344
Rolle PassItaly 10,1536,309
RomeItaly 9,9036,154
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8766,137
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2256,354
RumoiJapan 17,77911,048
RigaLatvia 11,4977,144
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3717,066
RodriguesMauritius 11,1946,956
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,22310,081
RabatMorocco 8,0835,023
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,35510,163
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1504,443
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2987,021
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1686,940
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4157,094
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4097,090
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1296,915
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4967,144
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3097,027
RivasNicaragua 5,7083,547
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9988,699
RebolyRussia 12,1527,551
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0767,504
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7947,329
RagaSudan 8,9985,591
RashadSudan 9,6936,024
RenkSudan 9,8556,124
RumbekSudan 9,3025,780
RanongThailand 16,24210,093
Roi EtThailand 17,05210,596
RizeTurkey 11,8997,394
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,7068,517
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3767,069
RomnyUkraine 11,7767,318
RovnoUkraine 11,2997,021
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6987,890
RochaUruguay 1,029639
Racine, WiUsa 8,5855,335
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5324,681
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5055,907
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5085,909
Reading, PaUsa 7,8664,888
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4976,523
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9466,181
Redding, CaUsa 10,5206,537
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2796,388
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3905,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6344,744
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6344,744
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7244,800
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9185,541
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2075,100
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0195,605
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5995,344
Rockville, InUsa 8,2985,156
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8815,519
Rome, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5245,919
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7116,656
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7785,455
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4975,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -