Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1868,815
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2858,877
JuninArgentina 1,420882
JacarezinhoBrazil 329204
JacobinaBrazil 1,9261,197
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,6941,674
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,6391,640
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,006625
Juiz De ForaBrazil 813505
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6396,611
JiuquanChina 16,71210,385
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4693,399
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5093,424
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4853,409
JoensuuFinland 12,0517,488
JokioinenFinland 11,6727,253
JyvskylFinland 11,8537,365
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5996,587
JulianehbGreenland 9,6606,003
JagdalpurIndia 15,0369,344
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6299,712
JerusalemIsrael 11,0706,879
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7303,561
JosNigeria 7,4954,657
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,2576,995
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,2697,003
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,9738,683
JhelumPakistan 14,5619,048
JiwaniPakistan 13,2408,227
JuliacaPeru 2,4191,503
JakutskRussia 16,0219,956
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4457,733
JenisejskRussia 15,3649,548
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,57410,921
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,44910,843
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6912,915
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9536,806
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0556,870
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6544,756
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3545,191
JubaSudan 9,3925,836
JokkmokkSweden 11,8147,341
JönköpingSweden 11,0446,863
Jonkoping ASweden 11,0386,859
JendoubaTunisia 9,2765,764
JerbaTunisia 9,2335,738
JerseyUk 9,6105,972
JaltaUkraine 11,5587,182
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9924,967
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1494,442
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9774,957
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1627,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -