Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1897,575
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4517,737
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4157,715
YaoundeCameroon 7,3814,587
YokoCameroon 7,5604,698
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9524,941
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3707,066
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0236,228
YanjiChina 18,15011,278
YichangChina 18,10011,247
YinchuanChina 17,38510,803
YiningChina 15,2279,462
YariguiesColombia 4,5022,798
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4463,385
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5573,453
YazdIran 12,7557,926
YakushimaJapan 19,53712,140
YamagataJapan 18,36311,411
YamaguchiJapan 19,11111,876
YokkaichiJapan 18,85811,719
YokohamaJapan 18,64011,583
YonagoJapan 18,93511,767
YonagunijimaJapan 19,27111,975
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,99111,180
YeMyanmar 16,45410,225
YolaNigeria 7,7854,837
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,02611,823
YurimaguasPeru 3,5852,228
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6408,476
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,44710,842
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3298,283
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4787,754
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0206,226
York, PaUsa 7,8714,891
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1385,057
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4685,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -