Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8958,635
ShkoderAlbania 10,3896,456
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1755,701
SaltaArgentina 1,580982
San AntonioArgentina 2,1571,340
San LuisArgentina 1,7831,108
San RafaelArgentina 2,0141,252
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7971,117
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,449900
SarmientoArgentina 2,7651,718
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9818,067
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9898,071
SalzburgAustria 10,3286,418
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4357,727
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5317,787
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5357,790
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5424,687
SaveBenin 6,7984,225
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6601,031
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4216,475
SalvadorBrazil 1,8721,163
Santa MariaBrazil 554344
SantaremBrazil 2,6851,669
SantosBrazil 426265
Sao CarlosBrazil 494307
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1771,353
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,4771,539
Sao JoaquimBrazil 243151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 576358
Sao LourencoBrazil 658409
Sao LuisBrazil 2,6861,669
Sao MateusBrazil 1,312815
São PauloBrazil 432269
Sao SimaoBrazil 562349
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7421,704
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,0111,250
SerrinhaBrazil 1,9691,224
Sete LagoasBrazil 931579
SobralBrazil 2,6871,670
SoureBrazil 2,8261,756
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,7671,098
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 893555
SurubimBrazil 2,5191,565
SadovoBulgaria 10,7736,694
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6216,600
SofiaBulgaria 10,6906,643
SiemreapCambodia 16,92510,517
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8574,882
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3216,414
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1075,038
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8566,746
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3295,176
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3066,404
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7945,465
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1415,681
Scott, SkCanada 10,4296,481
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6405,369
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9884,964
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2585,131
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6027,831
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4475,870
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4365,863
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9376,796
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3455,185
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1895,089
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2206,351
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2266,355
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1025,035
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0454,378
SalCape Verde 5,5793,467
SantiagoChile 2,1731,350
SewellChile 2,1641,345
ShanghaiChina 18,99011,801
ShantouChina 18,61811,570
ShenyangChina 18,17211,292
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5153,427
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9123,052
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4583,391
SibenikCroatia 10,2446,366
SplitCroatia 10,2656,379
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9166,783
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6776,635
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5123,425
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3783,342
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4483,385
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5243,433
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4603,393
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4133,364
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5393,442
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4433,383
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5023,419
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3553,328
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4723,401
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5453,446
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5773,466
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4063,360
San GabrielEcuador 4,2252,625
SalloumEgypt 10,2106,344
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1066,280
SohagEgypt 10,5046,527
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8196,723
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1453,819
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,9271,819
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1167,529
StrasbourgFrance 10,0706,257
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3422,077
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5422,201
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0237,471
SchleswigGermany 10,5996,586
StuttgartGermany 10,1726,321
SamosGreece 10,6836,638
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5666,566
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3446,428
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3546,434
SiguiriGuinea 6,0603,766
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2003,853
SzegedHungary 10,6746,633
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5156,534
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4036,465
SagarIndia 14,8579,232
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6799,122
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,64110,341
SemnanIran 12,7907,948
ShahroudIran 12,9478,045
ShirazIran 12,5237,782
ShannonIreland 9,6165,975
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7336,048
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1186,287
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1666,317
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8906,145
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5615,941
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9986,213
SigonellaItaly 9,7696,071
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8383,628
SagaJapan 19,21811,942
SaigoJapan 18,85311,716
SakaiJapan 18,92611,761
SakataJapan 18,32911,390
SapporoJapan 17,87611,108
SaseboJapan 19,22811,949
SendaiJapan 18,33211,392
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,23111,950
ShimonosekiJapan 19,14011,894
ShinjoJapan 18,32011,384
ShionomisakiJapan 19,03811,830
ShirakawaJapan 18,46711,475
ShizuokaJapan 18,75511,654
SumotoJapan 18,99411,803
SuttsuJapan 17,94711,153
SuwaJapan 18,67811,607
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9091,807
SavannakhetLaos 17,17010,670
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4117,091
SiluteLithuania 11,2767,007
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5296,543
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2766,385
SalimaMalawi 8,7905,462
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,42610,829
SibuMalaysia 16,72410,392
SanMali 6,5484,069
SegouMali 6,4484,007
SikassoMali 6,3313,934
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0436,862
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7934,221
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,83910,464
SainshandMongolia 17,26010,726
SafiMorocco 7,7854,838
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4754,645
SittweMyanmar 16,15510,039
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7316,669
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3147,652
SaiqOman 12,7707,935
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1867,572
SurOman 12,9288,034
SialkotPakistan 14,6309,091
SibbiPakistan 13,9498,668
San Juan BautistaParaguay 733456
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8871,794
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,13411,269
SandomierzPoland 11,0326,855
SniezkaPoland 10,6806,636
SuwalkiPoland 11,2937,018
SzczecinPoland 10,7876,703
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2155,105
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4714,643
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2523,264
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4206,475
Satu MareRomania 10,9436,800
SibiuRomania 10,9136,781
SulinaRomania 11,2727,004
SadrinskRussia 13,8298,594
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9737,440
SalekhardRussia 13,8178,586
SaratovRussia 12,6397,854
SejmcanRussia 15,6099,699
SelagoncyRussia 15,4159,579
Simusir IslandRussia 17,01810,575
SkovorodinoRussia 16,87110,484
SmolenskRussia 11,8557,367
SociRussia 11,9387,418
SortovalaRussia 12,0657,497
SuntarRussia 15,8999,880
SurgutRussia 14,2918,881
SverdlovskRussia 13,6408,476
SyktyvkarRussia 13,0938,136
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1143,178
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7274,180
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2957,019
SingaporeSingapore 16,0879,997
SliacSlovakia 10,7566,684
SeoulSouth Korea 18,70411,623
SineijuSouth Korea 18,36811,414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7455,434
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1295,673
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0505,624
SevilleSpain 8,4195,232
SennarSudan 10,0276,231
ShambatSudan 10,0306,232
ShendiSudan 10,1676,318
StenseleSweden 11,6227,222
StockholmSweden 11,3297,040
StorlienSweden 11,3107,028
SundsvallSweden 11,4877,138
SantisSwitzerland 10,0746,260
SongeaTanzania 9,0325,612
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,15010,657
SongkhlaThailand 16,24310,093
Suphan BuriThailand 16,63510,337
Surat ThaniThailand 16,23910,091
SurinThailand 16,97510,549
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7784,212
SokodeTogo 6,7444,191
SfaxTunisia 9,2855,770
SousseTunisia 9,3575,815
SamsunTurkey 11,5807,196
SiirtTurkey 11,8957,392
SivasTurkey 11,5717,190
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4978,387
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4815,891
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2036,340
SarataUkraine 11,3077,026
SarnyUkraine 11,3647,062
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5647,186
SumyUkraine 11,8597,369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6487,859
SaltoUruguay 993617
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3486,430
Safford, AzUsa 9,1475,684
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1605,071
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9314,307
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3555,192
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Salem, InUsa 8,1585,069
Salem, OrUsa 10,8186,722
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8146,099
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3545,191
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0725,016
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6716,010
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3626,439
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2523,263
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1056,279
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2115,724
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0566,249
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5924,718
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7925,463
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2814,524
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9035,532
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1585,069
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9236,788
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9126,781
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5405,307
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9796,823
Selma, AlUsa 7,5694,703
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8364,869
Seymour, InUsa 8,1585,069
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0174,982
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7796,077
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0084,977
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9895,586
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1075,659
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4235,234
Southport, NcUsa 7,3154,546
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9324,929
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6635,383
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6196,598
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0555,627
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3885,212
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2378,847
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1375,678
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3545,191
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9305,549
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8684,889
State College, PaUsa 7,9834,960
State University, MsUsa 7,7704,828
State University, NmUsa 8,8585,505
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7684,827
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4595,878
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9475,560
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8964,907
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2325,116
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3174,547
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6796,636
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5175,292
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1545,067
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0438,727
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4982,795
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2332,630
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6252,253
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1674,454
SocotraYemen 11,9727,440
SenangaZambia 7,5704,704
SerenjeZambia 8,3835,209
SeshekeZambia 7,6154,732
SolweziZambia 8,0505,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -