Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,5312,194
UaupesBrazil 3,4562,148
UbatubaBrazil 561349
UberabaBrazil 732455
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9216,786
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7269,772
UpernavikGreenland 11,0066,839
UummannaqGreenland 10,7626,687
UdineItaly 10,2266,355
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7326,047
UenoJapan 18,89611,742
UnzendakeJapan 19,27811,979
UrakawaJapan 17,89111,118
UshibukaJapan 19,33712,016
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,53611,518
UwajimaJapan 19,19011,925
UkmergeLithuania 11,4557,119
UtenaLithuania 11,5157,155
UlaangomMongolia 15,8329,838
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,85110,471
UlgiiMongolia 15,7269,773
UliastaiMongolia 16,24610,095
UmnugoviMongolia 15,8439,845
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,09910,625
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,74811,650
UfaRussia 13,3348,286
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,7928,570
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,58110,304
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7659,797
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,50910,259
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1848,193
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7769,804
Ust-MajaRussia 16,18910,060
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0889,376
Umm BeninSudan 10,0356,236
UmeňSweden 11,6837,260
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,12410,641
Udon ThaniThailand 17,03210,584
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,77810,426
UrfaTurkey 11,6027,210
UsakTurkey 10,9266,789
Uman’Ukraine 11,4767,131
UzgorodUkraine 10,9506,805
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9664,950
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2105,102
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1585,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -