Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Negro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Negro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Negro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4295,238
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9225,544
EsquelArgentina 2,6921,673
EzeizaArgentina 1,280795
East SaleAustralia 12,6607,867
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2948,261
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2948,261
EssendonAustralia 12,7547,925
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 720447
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 560348
EspinosaBrazil 1,435892
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7075,411
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7476,678
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7646,689
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7606,687
Edson, AbCanada 10,9216,786
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7306,668
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8896,145
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6627,247
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9967,455
ErlianChina 17,46510,853
El CaranoColombia 4,5692,839
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 10,9396,798
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5083,423
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4023,357
El ArishEgypt 10,9146,782
El TorEgypt 10,7596,686
ErfurtGermany 10,4276,479
EssenGermany 10,2426,365
EsfahanIran 12,5437,794
EilatIsrael 10,9386,797
EsashiJapan 18,04111,211
EldoretKenya 9,5425,930
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,48910,246
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6864,776
EeldeNetherlands 10,3496,431
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,944
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9043,669
EnuguNigeria 7,1634,451
EncarnacionParaguay 620386
EvoraPortugal 8,4095,225
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,60910,942
EkimcanRussia 17,00610,568
Elat’MaRussia 12,4517,737
ElistaRussia 12,3627,682
ErbogacenRussia 15,7649,796
EssejRussia 14,9549,292
Ed DueimSudan 9,9266,168
El FasherSudan 9,2395,741
El GeneinaSudan 8,9605,568
El ObeidSudan 9,6826,016
El ShowakSudan 10,2806,388
En NahudSudan 9,4855,894
EdirneTurkey 10,8666,752
ErzincanTurkey 11,7687,313
ErzurumTurkey 11,9097,401
EskisehirTurkey 11,0706,879
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8918,010
EntebbeUganda 9,2375,740
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,1256,292
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,0756,261
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5435,309
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3574,572
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0875,026
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7226,041
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6605,381
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8015,469
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8724,892
Elko, NvUsa 10,0796,263
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0845,024
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9156,161
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2345,116
Erie, PaUsa 8,1995,095
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7886,704
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3365,180
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6736,632
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4795,890
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7826,079
Evansville, InUsa 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -